Court of Honor – Fall 2013

Our scouts were busy this summer and it showed tonight at the Court of Honor. Please congratulate these scouts next time you see them on their well deserved advancements!

Tenderfoot

  • Aleks A.
  • Ryan C.
  • Alex F.
  • Deon J.
  • Kyle K.
  • Mason S.
  • Will T.
  • Ben Y.

Second Class

  • James B.
  • Scooter N.
  • Ben Y.

First Class

  • Logan B.

Star

  • Luke B.
  • Chris M.
  • Cole T.

Second Bronze Eagle Palm

  • Sean B.

Merit Badges

  • Aleks A. – Art, First Aid
  • Nate B. – Environmental Science, Wilderness Survival, Mammal Study, Reptile & Amphibian Study
  • Luke B. – Citizenship in the Nation, Citizenship in the Community, Water Conservation, Geology, Mammal Study
  • Joshua B. – Collections, Climbing
  • Logan B. – Leatherwork
  • Mitch B. – Art
  • Ryan C. – First Aid
  • Ian C. – Emergency Preparedness, Mammal Study, Wilderness Survival
  • Sean C. – First Aid, Cooking, Chess
  • Forrest E. – Wood Curving, Welding, Animal Science, Golf
  • Alex F. – First Aid
  • Troy F. – Environmental Science, Leatherwork, Basketry, Art, Collections
  • Jacob F. – Weather, Forestry
  • Robbie G. – Fishing
  • Ian G. – Soil and Water Conservation, Wood Carving, Art
  • Robert G. – Fishing
  • Deon J. – First Aid
  • Kyle K. – First Aid
  • Jim K. – Small Boat Sailing
  • Chris M. – Camping, Cooking, Emergency Preparedness, Environmental Science, Leatherwork
  • Tim M. – Chess
  • Thomas M. – Personal Fitness
  • Andres M. – First Aid, Art
  • Dan M. – Wood Carving, Welding, Golf
  • Scooter N. – Art, Fishing, Mammal Study
  • Knoble P. – Camping, Environmental Science, Cooking, Animal Science, Mammal Study, Reptile & Amphibian Study
  • Kody P. – Personal Fitness, Emergency Preparedness, Golf, Communications, Wood Curving, Animal Science, Welding, Chess, Archery, Fishing
  • Riley R. – Cooking, First Aid
  • Tony R. – Camping, Cooking
  • Ben S. – Emergency Preparedness, Rifle Shooting
  • Keenan S. – Citizenship in the Community, Wood Carving, Soil & Water Conservation, Art
  • Brett S. – Citizenship in the World
  • Mitch S. – Sports
  • Andrew S. – Citizenship in the World
  • Will T. – First Aid
  • Cole T. – Citizenship in the Community, Emergency Preparedness, Environmental Science, Fishing, Rifle Shooting
  • Wes U. – Fishing
  • Gabe V. – Camping, Citizenship in the Community, Leatherwork, Environmental Science, Robotics, Animal Science, Reptile & Amphibian Study
  • Adam W. – Fishing
  • Mark W. – Cooking, Chess, Fishing
  • Hugo W. – Archery
  • Veikko W. – First Aid
  • Ben Y. – First Aid
  • Tait Z. – First Aid

 

Court Of Honor – Fall 2013

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *